NOEL ROMERO HERRERA

Conspiracy to Possess Cocaine with Intent to Distribute; Possession with Intent to Distribute Cocaine and Distribution of Cocaine; Aiding and Abetting

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2010

Aliases:

"Joker", Noal Romero Herrera, Noel Herrera, Noel R. Herrera, Noel Romero, Noel Romero-Herrera

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 30, 1982
Place of Birth Colorado
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 5'9"
Weight 190 to 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Herrera has tattoos on his head, back, chest, left arm, neck, and right arm. He has skin discoloration on his neck.
NCIC W761297178

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Noel Romero Herrera.

Remarks:

Herrera has previously lived in Murray, Midvale, Sandy, and Salt Lake City, Utah.

Caution:

Noel Romero Herrera is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug-trafficking organization that operated in Montana from approximately 2007 to approximately September of 2010.

 

On February 17, 2011, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Montana, Great Falls Division, Billings, Montana, after Herrera was charged federally with conspiracy to possess cocaine with intent to distribute, possession with intent to distribute cocaine and distribution of cocaine, and aiding and abetting.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Salt Lake City

Submit an anonymous Tip online