NOEL ROMERO HERRERA
Conspiracy to Possess Cocaine with Intent to Distribute; Possession with Intent to Distribute Cocaine and Distribution of Cocaine; Aiding and Abetting
Images
-
Photograph taken in 2010
Aliases:
"Joker", Noal Romero Herrera, Noel Herrera, Noel R. Herrera, Noel Romero, Noel Romero-Herrera
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 30, 1982 |
Place of Birth |
Colorado |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" to 5'9" |
Weight |
190 to 200 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
Herrera has tattoos on his head, back, chest, left arm, neck, and right arm. He has skin discoloration on his neck. |
NCIC |
W761297178 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Noel Romero Herrera.
Caution:
Noel Romero Herrera is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug-trafficking organization that operated in Montana from approximately 2007 to approximately September of 2010.
On February 17, 2011, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, District of Montana, Great Falls Division, Billings, Montana, after Herrera was charged federally with conspiracy to possess cocaine with intent to distribute, possession with intent to distribute cocaine and distribution of cocaine, and aiding and abetting.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS