MICHAEL GREGORY ROSE

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute 100 Grams or More of a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Heroin; Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute 500 Grams or More of a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Cocaine; Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with intent to Distribute 280 Grams or More of a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Cocaine Base in the Form Commonly Known as Crack; Possession with Intent to Distribute a Quantity of a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Heroin, Cocaine, and Cocaine Base in the Form Commonly Known as Crack; Possession of a Firearm by a Convicted Felon; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Michael Rose, "G Baby", "G", "Black"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 7, 1991
Place of Birth Pennsylvania
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 135 to 165 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
NCIC W527018235

Caution:

Michael Gregory Rose, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement with narcotics trafficking and firearms possession in southwestern Pennsylvania from between August of 2018 and May of 2019.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Rose in the United States District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania, on June 5, 2019, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute 100 grams or more of a mixture and substance containing a detectable amount of heroin; conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute 500 grams or more of a mixture and substance containing a detectable amount of cocaine; conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute 280 grams or more of a mixture and substance containing a detectable amount of cocaine base in the form commonly known as crack; and possession with intent to distribute a quantity of a mixture and substance containing a detectable amount of heroin, cocaine, and cocaine base in the form commonly known as crack.  Rose, who is prohibited from lawfully possessing a firearm, is also charged with possession of a firearm by a convicted felon and possession of a firearm in furtherance of a drug trafficking crime.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Pittsburgh

Submit an anonymous Tip online