MICHAEL BYRD

Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Big Mike, E-Spot Big Mike, Big Meech

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 14, 1992
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'3"
Weight 250 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W914249268

Remarks:

Byrd has ties to Des Moines, Iowa, and Chicago, Illinois.

Caution:

The FBI Omaha Office is seeking the public's assistance in locating Michael Byrd. This fugitive is wanted for his alleged involvement in a heroin and fentanyl drug-trafficking organization.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Byrd on August 17, 2021, by the United States District Court for the Southern District of Iowa, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute a controlled substance.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Omaha

Submit an anonymous Tip online