MERCED CAMBERO, JR.

Conspiracy Against Rights; Interference With Federally Protected Activities; Aiding and Abetting; Use or Discharge of Firearm During Crime of Violence Causing Death

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Luis Alberto Manzano, "Shadow"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 17, 1978, January 6, 1972
Place of Birth California
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 155 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Unknown
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Cambero has a tattoo of three dots on his left wrist. He has a double-pierced left ear and a prominent dimple on his chin.
NCIC W796302691

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Merced Cambero, Jr.

Remarks:

Cambero could be in Mexico. He has connections to Phoenix, Arizona.

Caution:

Merced Cambero, Jr., is wanted for his alleged involvement in crimes committed from 1997 through 2001, by the Avenues Street Gang in Los Angeles, California. Cambero and other gang members allegedly conspired to violate the civil rights of African Americans, including that of a victim they allegedly murdered in 1999.

 

Cambero was charged federally on August 11, 2004, in the United States District Court, Central District of California with conspiracy against rights, interference with federally protected activities, aiding and abetting, and use or discharge of a firearm during crime of violence causing death, and a warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online