MARGARET ANN ZENY

Conspiracy to Manufacture, Distribute, and Possess with Intent to Distribute Marijuana; Conspiracy to Violate the Laws of the United States

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in early 1990s
  • Photograph taken in early 1990s
  • Photograph taken in early 1990s
  • Photograph age-progressed

Aliases:

Margaret Buranich, Margo Zeny, Margo Carrington, Margo Zenny, Margaret A. Zeny

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 7, 1950, April 15, 1950
Height 5'5"
Weight Approximately 125 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Occupation Zeny has worked as a picture framer, art gallery proprietor, and hotel employee.
NCIC W731948987

Remarks:

Zeny has a severe thyroid condition which requires daily medication of synthroid. She is also known to use spa-type fitness facilities. Zeny’s last known location was near the Richmond, Virginia, area.

Caution:

Margaret Ann Zeny is wanted for her alleged involvement, along with her husband, Glenn Walter Zeny, and his brother, Robert William Zeny, in an extensive hydroponics marijuana operation in the basement of an Erie, Pennsylvania, residence owned by Glenn Walter Zeny.

Zeny was indicted in the United States District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, on January 13, 1993, on charges of conspiracy to manufacture, distribute, and possess with intent to distribute marijuana and conspiracy to violate the laws of the United States. After the indictment, Zeny fled the area, and an arrest warrant was issued on February 1, 1993.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Pittsburgh

Submit an anonymous Tip online