LUIS FERNANDO VERDUGO

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, and Cocaine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, Methamphetamine, and Cocaine; Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of, a Drug Trafficking Crime

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Luis Verdugo, Luis F. Verdugo

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 9, 1995
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Caution:

Luis Fernando Verdugo is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking organization operating out of the Harbor Area of Los Angeles, California.  It is alleged that Verdugo was one of several individuals who supplied large amounts of drugs to the Los Angeles area.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Verdugo in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, and Cocaine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, Methamphetamine, and Cocaine; and Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of, a Drug Trafficking Crime.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online