LUIS FERNANDO VERDUGO
Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, and Cocaine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, Methamphetamine, and Cocaine; Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of, a Drug Trafficking Crime
Images
Aliases:
Luis Verdugo, Luis F. Verdugo
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 9, 1995 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'7" |
Weight |
190 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Caution:
Luis Fernando Verdugo is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking organization operating out of the Harbor Area of Los Angeles, California. It is alleged that Verdugo was one of several individuals who supplied large amounts of drugs to the Los Angeles area. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Verdugo in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, and Cocaine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, Methamphetamine, and Cocaine; and Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of, a Drug Trafficking Crime.