LORENZO CURTEESE COLEMAN

Conspiracy to Distribute Cocaine, Distribution of Cocaine, Aiding and Abetting

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Rock", "Cut", Lorenzo C. Coleman, Lorenzo Curterse Coleman, Rock Coleman

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 18, 1978
Place of Birth Virginia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 219 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Coleman has tattoos on his chest and both shoulders.
NCIC W321518718

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Coleman.

Remarks:

Coleman has ties to New York and Virginia. He may also have ties to the Chicago, Illinois, area.

Caution:

The FBI Richmond Office and the FBI Richmond Area Violent Enterprise (RAVE) Task Force are seeking the public’s assistance in locating Lorenzo Coleman.  Coleman is allegedly responsible for distributing excessive amounts of narcotics in the Central Virginia area, primarily in Hopewell, Virginia.  Investigation has determined that Coleman is the alleged primary source of cocaine.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Coleman on July 11, 2017, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute over 5 kilograms of cocaine, conspiracy to distribute over 500 grams of cocaine, two counts of distribution of cocaine, and aiding and abetting. 

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Richmond

Submit an anonymous Tip online