LEVESTER TYYON WOODS

Felon in Possession of a Firearm; Use of a Firearm in a Drug Trafficking Crime; Aiding and Abetting; Possession With Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Drip", "Main", "Lil One"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 20, 1985
Place of Birth South Carolina
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American

Remarks:

Woods has ties to, or may visit, Georgia and South Carolina.

Caution:

Levester Tyyon Woods is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking conspiracy that allegedly began in approximately 2015 and continued until his indictment. On October 26, 2021, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Woods in the United States District Court, District of South Carolina, Florence, South Carolina after he was charged with felon in possession of a firearm, use of a firearm in a drug trafficking crime; aiding and abetting; and possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Levester Tyyon Woods is asked to call the FBI's Columbia Field Office at (803) 551-4200.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Columbia

Submit an anonymous Tip online