LEO BIBBS, III

Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance; Money Laundering

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2010

Aliases:

Jarryd Masalis Bibbs, Leo Bibbs, "Three"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 28, 1982, August 29, 1982, November 14, 1985
Place of Birth Georgia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 5'9"
Weight 170 to 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Bibbs has tattoos on his back, chest, left arm, left hand, right arm, and upper right arm.
NCIC W142517617

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,000 for information leading to the arrest of Leo Bibbs, III.

Remarks:

Bibbs may travel to Atlanta, Georgia; and Los Angeles and San Francisco, California.

Caution:

Leo Bibbs, III is a known member of the Young Mob street gang and is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug distribution ring that operated out of Memphis, Tennessee, from March of 2016 to March of 2017.  On November 16, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Leo Bibbs, III in the United States District Court for the Western District of Tennessee, Memphis, Tennessee, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance and Money Laundering.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Memphis

Submit an anonymous Tip online