JUAN JOSE ESPARRAGOZA-MORENO

Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance; Conspiracy to Possess With Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance; Importation of a Controlled Substance

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Juan Jose Esparragoza-Martinez, Jose Luis Esparragosa, Juan Esparragosa-Ualino, Juan Jose Esparragoza-Italino, Arturo Beltran, Raul Gonzalez, Juan Robledo, "El Azul"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 3, 1949
Place of Birth Chuicopa, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W456628782

Reward:

The U.S. Department of State, Bureau for International Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs, under its Narcotics Rewards Program, is sponsoring a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the arrest and/or conviction of Juan Jose Esparragoza-Moreno.

Remarks:

Esparragoza-Moreno is believed to have had plastic surgery.

Caution:

The drug trafficking organization led by Juan Jose Esparragoza-Moreno is allegedly responsible for the importation of over 14 tons of marijuana into the United States. Esparragoza-Moreno was placed on the White House Foreign Narcotics Kingpin Designation Act list in 2003.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: El Paso