JORGE ALEXANDER DE LA CRUZ

Conspiracy to Provide and Conceal Material Support and Resources to Terrorists; Narco-Terrorism Conspiracy; Racketeering Conspiracy; Alien Smuggling Conspiracy

Download Poster

Images

Alias:

"Cruger de Peatonales"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 17, 1977
Place of Birth San Salvador, El Salvador
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Salvadoran
Languages Spanish

Caution:

Jorge Alexander De La Cruz is wanted for his alleged involvement in the direction of MS-13 activity in the United States, Mexico, and El Salvador.  He is alleged to be a senior leader of MS-13.  De La Cruz has been charged with several offenses for his alleged role in ordering numerous acts of violence against civilians and rival gang members, as well as his role in drug distribution and extortion schemes in the United States and El Salvador.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for De La Cruz in the United States District Court, Eastern District of New York, Central Islip, New York, on September 22, 2022, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Provide Material Support to Terrorists, Narco-Terrorism Conspiracy, Racketeering Conspiracy, and Alien Smuggling Conspiracy.

This case is being investigated as part of Joint Task Force Vulcan.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free Tipline at 1-866-STP-MS13 (1-866-787-6713), your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. You can also submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.