JORGE AGUILAR DURAN
Conspiracy to Distribute Controlled Substances of 500 Grams or More of a Cocaine Mixture; Possession of Cocaine with Intent to Distribute; and Prohibited Person in Possession of a Firearm
Images
Photograph taken in 2020
Photograph taken in 2020
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 13, 1978 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
220 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Occupation |
Restaurant worker |
Nationality |
Mexican |
Caution:
On June 30, 2021, the FBI Seattle Office with assistance from the DEA Seattle Office and the Seattle Police Department arrested 12 individuals who were members of a large-scale drug-trafficking organization with ties to Mexico. Jorge Aguilar Duran is wanted for his alleged involvement in this drug-trafficking organization.
On June 23, 2021, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the Western District of Washington after Jorge Aguilar Duran was charged with conspiracy to distribute controlled substances of 500 grams or more of a cocaine mixture, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute, and prohibited person in possession of a firearm.