JOHNUEL ROSARIO-COTTO

Felon in Possession of a Firearm and Ammunition

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Picu

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 25, 1991
Place of Birth Puerto Rico
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
NCIC W288955978

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Johnuel Rosario-Cotto.

Caution:

Johnuel Rosario-Cotto is wanted for being a felon in possession of a firearm and ammunition on February 29, 2020, in Puerto Rico.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Rosario-Cotto on March 12, 2020, in the United States District Court for the District of Puerto Rico, San Juan, Puerto Rico, after he was charged with being a felon in possession of a firearm and ammunition.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: San Juan

Submit an anonymous Tip online