JOHN JOE SOTO

Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Import Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute and Distribution of Controlled Substances

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in March 2017

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 11, 1981
Hair Brown or Bald
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'9"
Weight 240 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Remarks:

Soto has ties to or may visit Guadalajara, Mexico.

Caution:

John Joe Soto is wanted for his alleged role in conspiring to traffic and import hundreds of kilograms of cocaine and other controlled substances from Mexico through Los Angeles, California, for export to Canada or re-distribution throughout the United States. 

On January 4, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Soto in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Import Controlled Substances; and Possession with Intent to Distribute and Distribution of Controlled Substances.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles