JESUS SALVADOR OTERO-MARTINEZ

Conspiracy to Distribute a Controlled Substance- Heroin

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018
  • Photograph taken in 2018
  • Photograph taken in 2018

Aliases:

Chivita, Otero-Otero, Salvador Otero

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 12, 1986
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 220 to 230 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W404660629

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,000 for information leading directly to the arrest and conviction of Jesus Salvador Otero-Martinez.

Details:

Jesus Salvador Otero-Martinez is wanted for his alleged involvement in supplying a heroin trafficking operation that supplied heroin to couriers who smuggled the drugs in their body cavities from Ciudad Juarez, Mexico, to El Paso, Texas, and on to Las Cruces, New Mexico, where it was delivered to street-level drug dealers. On August 22, 2018, the United States District Court for the District of New Mexico issued a federal arrest warrant for Otero-Martinez for conspiracy. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online