JESUS ALEXANDRO SANCHEZ FELIX

Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations (RICO) Conspiracy; Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering; Conspiracy to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Import Controlled Substances; Hostage Taking Conspiracy and Hostage Taking; Conspiracy to Launder Money; Carry and Use of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Crime of Violence or Drug Trafficking Crime; Criminal Forfeiture

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken March 2002

Aliases:

Alejandro Fernandez Felix, "El Russo", "El Ruso", "Alex", Juan Jose Ponce Felix, Alex Sanchez, "Ruso", "Ginete", "Alejandro", Jesus Alejandro Sanchez, Jesus Sanchez Felix

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 20, 1982, June 30, 1982
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W446251137

Remarks:

Jesus Alexandro Sanchez Felix is believed to be in Mexicali, Baja, Mexico. He also has ties to Sinaloa, Mexico, California and Oregon.

Caution:

Jesus Alexandro Sanchez Felix is wanted for his alleged involvement in narcotics trafficking, hostage taking, and money laundering as part of the Sinaloa Drug Trafficking Organization.  On October 15, 2015, Jesus Alexandro Sanchez Felix was indicted in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, and an arrest warrant was issued for his arrest based on the following charges: Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations (RICO) Conspiracy; Violent Crime in Aid of Racketeering; Conspiracy to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Import Controlled Substances: Hostage Taking Conspiracy and Hostage Taking; Conspiracy to Launder Money; Carry and Use of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Crime of Violence or Drug Trafficking Crime; and Criminal Forfeiture.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Los Angeles Field Office at (310) 477-6565. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Los Angeles