JAVIER CASTILLO-PELAJIO

Drug Conspiracy; Distribution of Methamphetamine; Aiding and Abetting Distribution of Methamphetamine

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken circa 2013

Aliases:

"El Mono", "Rafael", Javier Castillo, Javier Castillo Pelagio, Javier Castillo Pelajio, Javier Castillo Pelatio, Javier Castillo-Pelagio, Javier Castillo-Pelojio, Javier P. Castillo, Javier Pelajio, Javier Pelajio Castillo, Javier Pelajio-Castillo, Javier Pelojio Castillo, Rafael Ramirez Flores, Rafael Ramirez-Flores

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 7, 1984, June 7, 1984
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W280466755

Remarks:

Castillo-Pelajio has previously resided in Phoenix, Arizona. He has ties to Porterville, California.

Caution:

Javier Castillo-Pelajio is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug-trafficking organization that operated in the state of Oklahoma, and elsewhere, from approximately November of 2015 to approximately October of 2016.

 

On March 8, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Castillo-Pelajio in the United States District Court, Western District of Oklahoma, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, after he was charged with drug conspiracy, distribution of methamphetamine, and aiding and abetting distribution of methamphetamine.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Oklahoma City

Submit an anonymous Tip online