JASMINE LAGAIL MASON

Failure to Appear (Possession with Intent to Distribute 50 Grams or More of Methamphetamine; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime)

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Jasmine L. Mason

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 6, 1991
Place of Birth Tennessee
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 189 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Mason has tattoos on her neck, back, and chest.
NCIC W443885582

Remarks:

Mason was last known to be living in East Knoxville, Tennessee.

Caution:

Jasmine Lagail Mason is wanted for failing to appear in court to face gun and drug-related charges.  Mason was originally arrested by officers from the Knoxville, Tennessee, Police Department on February 17, 2018.  In May of 2018, she failed to appear for her court hearing and a Federal Grand Jury indicted Mason.  An arrest warrant was then issued for her in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Tennessee, Knoxville, Tennessee, on May 15, 2018, after she was charged with Possession with Intent to Distribute 50 Grams or More of Methamphetamine and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Knoxville Field Office at (865) 544-0751, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Knoxville

Submit an anonymous Tip online