JACOB ABDUL JOHNSON

Conspiracy to Possess With Intent to Distribute Cocaine (Schedule II Controlled Substance)

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Jason Khary Johnson, Demond Jones

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 17, 1978, September 20, 1975
Place of Birth Michigan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 205 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Occupation Record Producer (May be current or previous)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks The right side of Johnson's face has been affected by Bell's Palsy. He has a snake tattoo on his forearms.
NCIC W715982385

Remarks:

Johnson has ties to Michigan and the Tucson, Arizona, area. He may have fled to Mexico.

Caution:

Jacob Abdul Johnson is alleged to be a multi-kilogram cocaine trafficker in the metropolitan area of Detroit, Michigan.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Johnson on June 17, 2004, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Michigan, after he was charged with conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute cocaine, a schedule II controlled substance.

 

 

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Jacob Abdul Johnson is encouraged to call the FBI Detroit Office at 313-965-2323.

You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Detroit

Submit an anonymous Tip online