ISAIAH LANCE RIVERA

Receiving of a Firearm by a Person Under Indictment

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in February 2021
Photograph taken in May 2021
Photograph taken in 2022
Photograph taken in June 2022
Photograph taken in June 2022

Aliases:

Isaiah Rivera, "Zay", "Zaylo", "Yung Lok", "Zay Kurra"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 10, 2002
Place of Birth New Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 5'7" to 5'8"
Weight Approximately 125 to 144 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Rivera has a tattoo on his left arm.
NCIC W527116541

Remarks:

Rivera has ties to Las Cruces, New Mexico; La Mesa, New Mexico; El Paso, Texas; and Arizona.

Caution:

Isaiah Lance Rivera, a Shooters On Go gang member, is wanted for firearms violations committed in May of 2022, in Las Cruces, New Mexico.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Rivera on July 29, 2022, in the United States District Court, District of New Mexico, Las Cruces, New Mexico, after he was charged with Receiving of a Firearm by a Person Under Indictment.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Albuquerque