HUGO ARMANDO QUINTEROS-MINEROS

Conspiracy to Provide and Conceal Material Support and Resources to Terrorists; Conspiracy to Commit Acts of Terrorism Transcending National Boundaries; Conspiracy to Finance Terrorism; Narco-Terrorism Conspiracy

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2020

Alias:

"Flaco de Francis"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 16, 1972
Place of Birth San Francisco Menendez, Ahuachapan, El Salvador
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 164 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Salvadoran
Languages Spanish
Scars and Marks Quinteros-Mineros has numerous tattoos throughout his entire body.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Hugo Armando Quinteros-Mineros. Additional reward money may be available.

Remarks:

Quinteros-Mineros has ties to Mexico.

Caution:

Hugo Armando Quinteros-Mineros is wanted for his alleged involvement in the direction of MS-13 activity in the United States, Mexico, and El Salvador.  He is alleged to be among the most senior leaders of MS-13 worldwide.  Quinteros-Mineros has been charged with several terrorism offenses for his alleged role in ordering numerous acts of violence against civilians, law enforcement, and rival gang members, as well as drug distribution and extortion schemes worldwide.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Quinteros-Mineros in the United States District Court, Eastern District of New York, on December 16, 2020, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Provide and Conceal Material Support and Resources to Terrorists, Conspiracy to Commit Acts of Terrorism Transcending National Boundaries, Conspiracy to Finance Terrorism, and Narco-Terrorism Conspiracy.

This case is being investigated as part of Joint Task Force Vulcan.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free Tipline at 1-866-STP-MS13 (1-866-787-6713), your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Submit an anonymous Tip online