HECTOR YAIR SANCHEZ
Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, and Cocaine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, Methamphetamine, and Cocaine; Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of, a Drug Trafficking Crime
Images
Aliases:
Hector Yair Sanchez Topete, Hector Sanchez, Hector Sanchez Topete
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 18, 1996 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'2" |
Weight |
235 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Mexican |
Scars and Marks |
Sanchez has a scar on the right side of his stomach. |
Caution:
Hector Yair Sanchez is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking organization operating out of the Harbor Area of Los Angeles, California. It is alleged that Sanchez was one of several individuals who supplied large amounts of drugs to the Los Angeles area. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Sanchez in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, and Cocaine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, Methamphetamine, and Cocaine; and Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of, a Drug Trafficking Crime.