GERARD L. TRICE JR.

Drug-Related Charges

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2011

Aliases:

Gerald Trice, Gerard Trice, Gerard Trice Jr., Gerard Lyndell Trice Jr., "Fly"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 6, 1983, November 3, 1983
Place of Birth Little Rock, Arkansas
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'3"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
NCIC W067386972

Caution:

Gerard L. Trice Jr. is wanted for his alleged involvement with a drug-trafficking organization in Arkansas from 2011 to 2013. Trice was allegedly a mid-level cocaine distributor who purchased cocaine from the organization's leaders and distributed the cocaine throughout the central Arkansas area. On May 10, 2013, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Arkansas after Trice was charged federally with conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute more than 500 grams of cocaine, and use of a communication facility to further a felony drug offense.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Little Rock

Submit an anonymous Tip online