GENNADII BILONOG

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Cocaine; Conspiracy to Export Cocaine

Images

Aliases:

"John", "Jhon"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 17, 1973
Hair Bald
Height 5'6"
Weight 176 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Caution:

Gennadii Bilonog is wanted for his alleged involvement in a transnational drug trafficking operation that routinely shipped hundreds of kilograms of cocaine from Colombia, through Mexico and Southern California, to Canada, and other locations in the United States.

On September 17, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Gennadii Bilonog in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Cocaine and Conspiracy to Export Cocaine. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Los Angeles Field Office at (310) 477-6565. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Los Angeles