GARY DEWAYNE MCNEAL

Drug-Related Charges

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2010

Aliases:

Gary McNeil, Gary D. McNeal, Gary Neal, Gary DeWayne Neal, Gary McNeal, "Moe", "Mo"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 13, 1960
Place of Birth Arkansas
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7" to 5'9"
Weight 165 to 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Occupation Semi-Truck Driver
Nationality American
Scars and Marks McNeal has a scar on his neck.
NCIC W843712978

Remarks:

McNeal has lived in Arkansas and Texas and may have ties to Texas and Utah. He has travelled throughout the United States as a semi-truck driver.

Caution:

Gary DeWayne McNeal is wanted in the Western District of Arkansas on drug-related charges in connection with an investigation codenamed Operation Stateline Sweep. On October 6, 2011, a federal warrant was issued for McNeal's arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information regarding Gary McNeal's whereabouts, please contact the FBI in Little Rock, Arkansas at 501-221-9100 or e-mail little.rock@ic.fbi.gov; the Arkansas State Police; Texarkana, Arkansas Police Department; Texarkana, Texas Police Department; or the Miller County, Arkansas Sheriff’s Office. You can also contact your nearest FBI office, or American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Little Rock

Submit an anonymous Tip online