FREDELL COOK
Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Marijuana, Oxycodone, and Codeine; Conspiracy to Use, Carry, and Possess a Firearm in Furtherance of Crimes of Violence and Drug Trafficking Crimes; Forfeiture
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
April 11, 1993 |
Place of Birth |
Washington, D.C. |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'1" |
Weight |
250 pounds |
Build |
Heavy |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
Caution:
Fredell Cook is wanted by the FBI’s Washington Field Office Cross Border Task Force, which includes the Metropolitan Police Department and the ATF, on drug trafficking charges. On September 1, 2020, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Cook in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, Washington, D.C., after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Marijuana, Oxycodone, and Codeine; Conspiracy to Use, Carry, and Possess a Firearm in Furtherance of Crimes of Violence and Drug Trafficking Crimes; and Forfeiture.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS