FREDELL COOK

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Marijuana, Oxycodone, and Codeine; Conspiracy to Use, Carry, and Possess a Firearm in Furtherance of Crimes of Violence and Drug Trafficking Crimes; Forfeiture

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"G From Mars"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 11, 1993
Place of Birth Washington, D.C.
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 250 pounds
Build Heavy
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American

Caution:

Fredell Cook is wanted by the FBI’s Washington Field Office Cross Border Task Force, which includes the Metropolitan Police Department and the ATF, on drug trafficking charges. On September 1, 2020, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Cook in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, Washington, D.C., after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Marijuana, Oxycodone, and Codeine; Conspiracy to Use, Carry, and Possess a Firearm in Furtherance of Crimes of Violence and Drug Trafficking Crimes; and Forfeiture.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Washington D.C.

Submit an anonymous Tip online