FREDDY IVAN JANDRES-PARADA

Conspiracy to Provide and Conceal Material Support and Resources to Terrorists; Conspiracy to Commit Acts of Terrorism Transcending National Boundaries; Conspiracy to Finance Terrorism; Narco-Terrorism Conspiracy

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2018

Aliases:

“Lacky de Park View”, “Lucky de Park View”

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 2, 1975
Place of Birth Jiquilisco, Usulutan, El Salvador
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Salvadoran
Languages Spanish
Scars and Marks Jandres-Parada has numerous tattoos throughout his entire body.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Freddy Ivan Jandres-Parada. Additional reward money may be available.

Remarks:

Jandres-Parada has ties to Mexico.

Caution:

Freddy Ivan Jandres-Parada is wanted for his alleged involvement in the direction of MS-13 activity in the United States, Mexico, and El Salvador.  He is alleged to be among the most senior leaders of MS-13 worldwide.  Jandres-Parada has been charged with several terrorism offenses for his alleged role in ordering numerous acts of violence against civilians, law enforcement, and rival gang members, as well as drug distribution and extortion schemes worldwide.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Jandres-Parada in the United States District Court, Eastern District of New York, on December 16, 2020, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Provide and Conceal Material Support and Resources to Terrorists, Conspiracy to Commit Acts of Terrorism Transcending National Boundaries, Conspiracy to Finance Terrorism, and Narco-Terrorism Conspiracy.

This case is being investigated as part of Joint Task Force Vulcan.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free Tipline at 1-866-STP-MS13 (1-866-787-6713), your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.