ELLIOTT ESTEVAN PERALTA
Possession of a Firearm and Ammunition by a Convicted Felon; Possessing of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime; Possession with Intent to Distribute 40 Grams and More of Mixture and Substance Containing Fentanyl (N-Phenyl-N-[1-(2-phenylethyl)-4-piperidinyl] propanamide); Possession with Intent to Distribute 500 Grams and More of a Mixture and Substance Containing Methamphetamine; Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute
Images
Photograph taken in 2021
Aliases:
"Cash", Elliott Peralta, Hugo Rivas, Elliotte E. Peralta
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
September 10, 1988 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
185 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Peralta has multiple piercings and a tattoo on his neck. |
NCIC |
W510789254 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Elliott Estevan Peralta.
Caution:
Elliott Estevan Peralta is wanted on firearm and drug-trafficking charges. In early November of 2022, FBI Violent Gang Task Force agents in Albuquerque, New Mexico, executed a search warrant at Peralta's residence in Albuquerque and found two firearms, approximately 1,099 grams of methamphetamine, and 105 grams of blue "M 30" pills containing fentanyl. At the time, Peralta escaped the residence and eluded capture.
A federal arrest warrant was issued for Peralta in the United States District Court for the District of New Mexico, Albuquerque, New Mexico, on November 7, 2022, after Peralta was charged with several federal firearms and drug-trafficking offenses.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS