DOMINGO RUIZ SOTO

Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances

Download Poster

Images

Alias:

"Mingo"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 3, 1990
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5’9”
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican

Caution:

Domingo Ruiz Soto is wanted for his alleged involvement in a scheme to smuggle fentanyl, methamphetamine and heroin from Mexico into the United States – narcotics that allegedly were packed into fire extinguishers and concealed in scrap metal loads.

On December 21, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Domingo Ruiz Soto in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute and to possess with intent to distribute controlled substances and possession with intent to distribute controlled substances.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles