DELBERT PATE
Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute 100 Grams or More of a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Heroin; Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute 280 Grams or More of a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Cocaine Base in the Form Commonly Known as Crack
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 15, 1992 |
Place of Birth |
Pennsylvania |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
150 to 175 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
NCIC |
W256988299 |
Caution:
Delbert Pate is wanted for his alleged involvement with narcotics trafficking in southwestern Pennsylvania from between August of 2018 and May of 2019. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Pate in the United States District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania, on June 5, 2019, after he was charged with conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute 100 grams or more of a mixture and substance containing a detectable amount of heroin, and conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute 280 grams or more of a mixture and substance containing a detectable amount of cocaine base in the form commonly known as crack.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS