DAVID D. YOUNG
Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute and to Distribute a Controlled Substance
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 21, 1980 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'0" |
Weight |
168 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Caution:
David D. Young remains at large after Operation Ghost Busted took place on January 11, 2023, across Southeast Georgia. Young is charged with drug trafficking conspiracy tied to the Ghost Face Gangsters criminal street gang.
On December 8, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Young in the United States District Court, Southern District of Georgia, Savannah, Georgia, after being charged with conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute and to distribute a controlled substance.