CRESENCIO MORENO AGUIRRE

Conspiracy to Distribute Controlled Substances of 500 Grams or More of a Cocaine Mixture

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2017
Photograph taken in 2015

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 20, 1976
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 185 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Carpeting, Construction, Home remodeling
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W384318667

Remarks:

Cresencio Moreno Aguirre has ties to, or may visit, the Des Moines, Federal Way, and Kent, Washington, areas and Mexico.

Caution:

On June 30, 2021, the FBI Seattle Office with assistance from the DEA Seattle Office and the Seattle Police Department arrested 12 individuals who were members of a large-scale drug-trafficking organization with ties to Mexico. Cresencio Moreno Aguirre is wanted for his alleged involvement in this drug-trafficking organization.

On June 23, 2021, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the Western District of Washington after Cresencio Moreno Aguirre was charged with conspiracy to distribute controlled substances of 500 grams or more of a cocaine mixture.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI’s Seattle Office at (206) 622-0460, your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle