CORY TREMAINE BROWN

Illegal Drug Distribution Conspiracy

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"Twin"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 24, 1989
Place of Birth Missouri
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W267948194

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Cory Brown.

Caution:

Cory Brown is wanted for his alleged involvement with a drug-trafficking conspiracy in Kansas City, Missouri, from January 1, 2011, to October 1, 2019.  Brown allegedly participated in a conspiracy to distribute at least a kilogram of heroin, as well as cocaine, crack cocaine, oxycodone, codeine, and marijuana.

 

On October 1, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Western District of Missouri after Brown was charged federally with illegal drug distribution conspiracy.

 

This case is being investigated as part of the Department of Justice's Operation Legend, a coordinated federal and local law enforcement initiative to fight violent crime.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning Cory Brown, please contact the FBI Kansas City Field Office at 816-512-8200 or the Kansas City Crime Stoppers Tip Hotline at 816-474-TIPS. You can also submit tips at tips.fbi.gov.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Kansas City

Submit an anonymous Tip online