COLLIN POSEY

Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute and Distribute Controlled Substances

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"Cole"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 18, 1992
Place of Birth North Dakota
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 180 pounds
Race Native American
Scars and Marks Posey has a tattoo on his left arm and a scar on his chest.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $2,000 for information leading to the arrest of Collin Posey.

Remarks:

Posey has ties to Saint Michael, North Dakota, on the Spirit Lake Reservation. He is an enrolled member of the Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe.

Caution:

Collin Posey is wanted for his alleged involvement in a criminal conspiracy to include distributing large amounts of fentanyl-laced pills and methamphetamine between Minneapolis, Minnesota, and the Spirit Lake Reservation in North Dakota.

 

On April 18, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Posey in the United States District Court, District of North Dakota, Fargo, North Dakota, after he was charged with conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute and distribute controlled substances.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Minneapolis

Submit an anonymous Tip online