CICERO WILLIAMS

Narcotics Conspiracy; Weapons Discharge in Furtherance of a Narcotics Conspiracy

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Tubes", "Boobie", Cicero Tyrell Williams, William Cicero, Ciccero T. Williams, Cicro Williams, Ciero Williams, Cisero Williams

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 28, 1980
Place of Birth New York
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 5'9"
Weight Approximately 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Williams has both scars and tattoos throughout his body.
NCIC W887325516

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Cicero Williams. Tipsters may remain anonymous.

Remarks:

Williams may wear a full beard and mustache.  He may travel to the Boston, Massachusetts, area.

Caution:

Cicero Williams is wanted for his alleged participation in a violent gang and drug-trafficking organization called "Flybridge" that operated in the Highbridge neighborhood of the Bronx, New York.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Williams by the United States District Court, Southern District of New York, New York, New York, on September 29, 2016, after he was charged with narcotics conspiracy and weapons discharge in furtherance of a narcotics conspiracy.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online