CHRISTIAN GARCIA

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, and Cocaine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, Methamphetamine, and Cocaine; Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of, a Drug Trafficking Crime

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 17, 1992
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Caution:

Christian Garcia is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug trafficking organization operating out of the Harbor Area of Los Angeles, California.  It is alleged that Garcia was one of several individuals who supplied large amounts of drugs to the Los Angeles area.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Garcia in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine, Fentanyl, and Cocaine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, Methamphetamine, and Cocaine; and Carrying a Firearm During and in Relation to, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of, a Drug Trafficking Crime.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles