CHASE RYAN STORLIE

Failure to Appear; Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Offense

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2013

Aliases:

Chase Storlie, Chase R. Storlie

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 29, 1984
Place of Birth Idaho
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9" to 5'10"
Weight 195 to 235 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Kitchen worker
Nationality American
NCIC W061213690

Remarks:

Storlie has previously resided in Deer Lodge, Montana, Coeur D'Alene, Idaho, and Spokane, Washington.

Caution:

Chase Ryan Storlie, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in trafficking methamphetamine in Montana.

 

On June 9, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Storlie in the United States District Court for the District of Montana, Missoula, Montana, after he was charged with failure to appear at his court-ordered initial appearance/arraignment on June 9, 2017, at 9:00 a.m. in Helena, Montana. Storlie was previously charged on April 26, 2017, with conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute methamphetamine, possession with intent to distribute methamphetamine, and possession of a firearm in furtherance of a drug trafficking offense.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Salt Lake City

Submit an anonymous Tip online