CESAR HUMBERTO LOPEZ-LARIOS
Conspiracy to Provide and Conceal Material Support and Resources to Terrorists; Conspiracy to Commit Acts of Terrorism Transcending National Boundaries; Conspiracy to Finance Terrorism; Narco-Terrorism Conspiracy
Images
Aliases:
“El Grenas de Stoners”, “Oso de Stoners”
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 27, 1978 |
Place of Birth |
Santa Ana, Santa Ana, El Salvador |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
240 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Salvadoran |
Languages |
Spanish |
Scars and Marks |
Lopez-Larios has numerous tattoos throughout his entire body. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Cesar Humberto Lopez-Larios. Additional reward money may be available.
Caution:
Cesar Humberto Lopez-Larios is wanted for his alleged involvement in the direction of MS-13 activity in the United States, Mexico, and El Salvador. He is alleged to be among the most senior leaders of MS-13 worldwide. Lopez-Larios has been charged with several terrorism offenses for his alleged role in ordering numerous acts of violence against civilians, law enforcement, and rival gang members, as well as drug distribution and extortion schemes worldwide. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Lopez-Larios in the United States District Court, Eastern District of New York, on December 16, 2020, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Provide and Conceal Material Support and Resources to Terrorists, Conspiracy to Commit Acts of Terrorism Transcending National Boundaries, Conspiracy to Finance Terrorism, and Narco-Terrorism Conspiracy.
This case is being investigated as part of Joint Task Force Vulcan.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS