CARLOS RUVALCABA OROSCO

Conspiracy to Distribute Over 5 Kilograms of Cocaine

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Charlie", Adal Berta-Morales, Andreas Castellanos, Carlos Mancini, Carlos Martinez Almos, Carlos Orozco, Carlos Orozco-Gallegos, Carlos Orozco-Ruvalcaba, Carlos Orozco-Ruvalcava, Carlos Ruvalcaba, Carlos Orozo, Charles Orozco, Charles Mancini, Charles Ruvalcaba

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 11, 1961, November 7, 1961, December 5, 1964
Place of Birth Miami, Florida
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 5'11"
Weight 160 to 240 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Orosco has tattoos on his left hand; under his left arm; on a finger on his left hand; on his upper left arm; a rose on his right breast; names on his left breast; and on his left shoulder. Orosco also has a scar on his abdomen.
NCIC W774392602

Remarks:

Orosco is known to travel to California and Mexico.

Caution:

Carlos Ruvalcaba Orosco is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug distribution ring that operated in Ohio since the early 1990s. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Orosco in the United States District Court, Southern District of Ohio, on May 14, 2008, after Orosco was charged with conspiracy to distribute over five kilograms of cocaine. At the time, Orosco had already been deported to Mexico on an unrelated case, and he has remained a fugitive since.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Cincinnati

Submit an anonymous Tip online