ARMANDO VARGAS

Conspiracy to Distribute Controlled Substance; Aiding and Abetting

Download Poster

Images

Alias:

Armando De La Mora

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 24, 1974
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W141108075

Remarks:

Vargas may be in the company of his wife and baby boy.

Caution:

Between April and December of 2004, the FBI, along with numerous local, state, and federal agencies, conducted an extensive investigation targeting an illegal drug trafficking and money laundering enterprise in the Chicago area. Of the 23 individuals charged as a result of this investigation, a handful of fugitives remain, including Armando Vargas.

An arrest warrant was issued on October 3, 2006, by the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, after Vargas was charged federally with conspiring to distribute a controlled substance and aiding and abetting.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Chicago