ANGEL DELEON

Violent Crimes in Aid of Racketeering (Murder)

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2002

Aliases:

Angel Luna, Angel Luna DeLeon, Angel Luna-DeLeon, Jose Angel DeLeon, Jose Angel De-Leon, Jose Angel Luna, Jose Angel Luna DeLeon, Jose Angel Luna De-Leon, Jose Angel Luna-DeLeon, Jose Luna

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 1, 1977
Place of Birth Chihuahua, Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5" to 5'6"
Weight 140 to 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks DeLeon has a tattoo of a cross on his left forearm, and two teardrops under his left eye. He also has tattoos on his abdomen, chest, left arm, a left finger, left hand, and left wrist.
NCIC W185108437

Caution:

Angel Deleon is wanted for his alleged involvement with a prison gang in New Mexico. DeLeon was allegedly involved in the murder of two people on March 26, 2001, in service of the gang.

 

On December 1, 2015, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the District of New Mexico, after DeLeon was charged federally with violent crimes in aid of racketeering (murder).

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online