ANDRES GARZA

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with the Intent to Distribute a Quantity of Marijuana, a Quantity of Cocaine, and a Quantity of Cocaine Base (Crack)

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Roberto Estrada, Roberto Estradagomez, Andres Garza Santillian, Andres Garza-Santian, Andreas Garza, Andres Garzasantian, Roberto Gomez-Estrada, Roberto Gomez, Roberto Gomezestrada, Andres Santian, Andres Santiangarza

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 7, 1965, July 10, 1964, October 9, 1965
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 205 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Citizenship United States
Scars and Marks Garza has a tattoo on his left arm.
NCIC W350798571

Remarks:

Garza is known to have driven a black 2016 Dodge Journey and a silver 2006 Mercedes-Benz R50.

 

His last known address was in Eagle, Colorado.

Caution:

Andres Garza is wanted for his alleged involvement in a drug-trafficking organization that operated in Robeson County, North Carolina, from approximately 2011 to approximately March of 2017.

 

On April 11, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the Eastern District of North Carolina, Southern Division, Greenville, North Carolina, after Garza was charged federally with conspiracy to distribute and possess with the intent to distribute a quantity of marijuana, a quantity of cocaine, and a quantity of cocaine base (crack).

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Charlotte

Submit an anonymous Tip online