ALBERTO HINOJOSA
Failure to Appear for Sentencing (Possession of Methamphetamine and Heroin with Intent to Distribute)
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
April 13, 1987 |
Place of Birth |
California |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
180 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Hinojosa has scars on his right calf and right finger. |
NCIC |
W540019720 |
Caution:
Alberto Hinojosa pled guilty to possession with intent to distribute 50 or more grams of methamphetamine and heroin before a federal judge in the United States District Court located in Medford, Oregon, on April 11, 2016. The judge set sentencing for April 12, 2017. On or about January 19, 2017, Hinojosa failed to return from a planned trip to Las Vegas, Nevada. On May 4, 2017, a federal grand jury in the United States District Court, District of Oregon, indicted Hinojosa for failure to appear for sentencing, and a warrant was issued for his arrest.