ABDESSLEM REDA ELCOHEN
Failure to Surrender for Service of Sentence (Involvement in a Criminal Enterprise - Money Laundering)
Images
Aliases:
Abdesslem Reda El Cohen, Addeuslem Reda Elcohen, Abdesslem Elcohen
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
January 1, 1981 |
Place of Birth |
Casablanca, Morocco |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" |
Weight |
200 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Middle Eastern) |
Nationality |
Moroccan |
NCIC |
W846508794 |
Caution:
Abdesslem Reda Elcohen was charged and convicted of being a member of a Middle Eastern Criminal Enterprise (MECE) operating in New Jersey and elsewhere. The MECE was engaged in numerous financial fraud schemes. Elcohen was sentenced on April 14, 2004, to serve ten months in prison and was set to report on August 13, 2004. However, on April 23, 2004, Elcohen departed the United States on an international flight bound for Morocco. On December 7, 2009, he was charged a second time for not reporting to prison to serve his sentence and a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Newark, New Jersey.