STANLEY SIMMS

Child Pornography-Related Charges

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2011

Audio:

Stanley Simms

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for the location and arrest of an alleged child predator.

Alias:

Stanley R. Simms

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 3, 1966
Place of Birth New York
Hair Brown (patch of gray hair on top of his head)
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W5775522189

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading directly to the location and arrest of Stanley Simms.

Remarks:

Simms has been known to frequent adult entertainment clubs in South Florida, particularly in Broward County, and he has reportedly operated an escort business. Simms has ties to Jamaica and has been known to travel there. Also, Simms has been known to travel to the Bahamas.

Caution:

Stanley Simms is wanted for allegedly possessing and distributing child pornography in Florida. It is alleged that Simms shared files, which depicted minors engaging in sexual activity, from a residence in Sunrise, Florida, in February and March 2013.

 

On June 7, 2013, Simms was charged federally with possession and distribution of child pornography by the United States District Court for the Southern District of Florida. That same day, a federal warrant was issued for Simms' arrest.

 

In addition, Simms is wanted for questioning in connection with his alleged involvement in multiple sexual assaults of adult females who were possibly drugged in South Florida around December 2012.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Miami

Submit an anonymous Tip online