RUBEN A. HERNANDEZ

Production of Child Pornography

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2020

Alias:

"Lil Pablo"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 2, 2002
Place of Birth Kentucky
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
NCIC W293293060

Caution:

On August 27, 2020, in Louisville, Kentucky, Ruben Hernandez allegedly live streamed, via Instagram, a minor having sexual intercourse with an adult male. This live stream was sent to other suspects allegedly under investigation by law enforcement.

Hernandez was indicted on February 24, 2021, by the United States District Court, for the Western District of Kentucky, Paducah, Kentucky, for production of child pornography, A federal warrant was issued for his arrest.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Louisville

Submit an anonymous Tip online