REGINOLD LAMONT NELSON

Production of Child Pornography; Enticement of a Minor; Receipt of Child Pornography

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken March 2025

Aliases:

"James Morgan", "Nova Coagula", Reginold Lamont Nelson II

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 27, 1992, October 31, 1992
Place of Birth South Carolina
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5’7”
Weight 125 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
NCIC W405167531

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Reginold Lamont Nelson.

Remarks:

Reginold Lamont Nelson has ties to or may visit Sonoma County, California.

Caution:

Reginold Lamont Nelson is wanted on charges of production of child pornography; enticement of a minor; and receipt of child pornography. On May 31, 2024, a federal warrant was issued for his arrest in the United States District Court, Southern District of Florida, Miami, Florida.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Miami