OTIS LEE COOPER

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Lewd or Lascivious Act with a Child Under 14

Download Poster

Images

  • Otis Lee Cooper is wanted for allegedly committing lewd or lascivious acts with a child under the age of 14. A local arrest warrant was issued for Cooper on September 20, 2011, by the Sacramento Superior and Municipal Court, County of Sacramento, Sacramento, California.
  • Otis Lee Cooper is wanted for allegedly committing lewd or lascivious acts with a child under the age of 14. A local arrest warrant was issued for Cooper on September 20, 2011, by the Sacramento Superior and Municipal Court, County of Sacramento, Sacramento, California.
  • Otis Lee Cooper is wanted for allegedly committing lewd or lascivious acts with a child under the age of 14. A local arrest warrant was issued for Cooper on September 20, 2011, by the Sacramento Superior and Municipal Court, County of Sacramento, Sacramento, California.
  • Otis Lee Cooper is wanted for allegedly committing lewd or lascivious acts with a child under the age of 14. A local arrest warrant was issued for Cooper on September 20, 2011, by the Sacramento Superior and Municipal Court, County of Sacramento, Sacramento, California.
  • Otis Lee Cooper is wanted for allegedly committing lewd or lascivious acts with a child under the age of 14. A local arrest warrant was issued for Cooper on September 20, 2011, by the Sacramento Superior and Municipal Court, County of Sacramento, Sacramento, California.

Aliases:

Otis Cooper, Otis A. Cooper, Otis L. Cooper, Otis L.E. Cooper, Ottis L. Cooper

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 27, 1957, September 27, 1950, September 27, 1952, May 27, 1957, August 27, 1957, September 20, 1957, September 24, 1957
Place of Birth Michigan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 240 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Cooper has tattoos on his right hand and right arm.
NCIC W081735234

Remarks:

Cooper has ties to Michigan and Mississippi.

Caution:

Otis Lee Cooper is wanted for allegedly committing lewd or lascivious acts with a child under the age of 14. A local arrest warrant was issued for Cooper on September 20, 2011, by the Sacramento Superior and Municipal Court, County of Sacramento, Sacramento, California, after he was charged with 10 counts of lewd or lascivious acts with a child under 14. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Cooper on August 28, 2014, by the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, after Cooper was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online