NEHEMIAH BILLIE J'LEN GARCIA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Rape First Degree Caused Injury (two counts), Dangerous Crime Against a Minor Under 14 Criminal Sexual Conduct (two counts)

Download Poster

Images

Alias:

Nehemiah Garcia

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 20, 2003
Place of Birth Florida
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Nehemiah Billie J'Len Garcia.

Remarks:

Garcia has ties to Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, and Cape Coral, Florida.

Caution:

Nehemiah Billie J'Len Garcia is wanted for his alleged involvement in the rape of an  8 year-old victim.  On June 13, 2024, the victim was lured into the showers at the YMCA Hanby Outdoor Center located in Wilmington, Delaware. The victim was held against their will and raped by a male, later identified as Garcia.  On June 26, 2024, the Justice of the Peace Court 11 In and For the State of Delaware, issued an arrest warrant for Garcia, after he was charged with two counts of Rape First Degree Caused Injury and two counts of Dangerous Crime Against a Minor Under 14 Criminal Sexual Conduct.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Garcia on July 29, 2024, in the United States District Court for the District of Delaware, Wilmington, Delaware, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Baltimore