JUAN PAULINO-CANTERO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Capital Sexual Battery of a Minor; Lewd or Lascivious Molestation

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2006

Aliases:

Juan Paulino, Juan Paulinocantero, Juan Paulino Cantero

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 12, 1981
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 195 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W635924274

Remarks:

Paulino-Cantero's last known residence was in Clearwater, Florida.  He is believed to have fled to Mexico and may be residing in the area of Hidalgo, Mexico.

Caution:

Juan Paulino-Cantero is wanted for his alleged sexual abuse of a 13-year-old girl in Pinellas County, Florida, in 2015.

 

Paulino-Cantero was charged with capital sexual battery of a minor and lewd or lascivious molestation by the Circuit Court-Criminal Division in Pinellas County, Florida, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on December 18, 2015. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Paulino-Cantero by the United States District Court for the Middle District of Florida on April 1, 2016, after he was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN ESCAPE RISK WITH VIOLENT TENDENCIES

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Tampa

Submit an anonymous Tip online